Awards And Achievements

Awards And Achievements

Arrow
Awards And Achievements

Swimming Competition held in Eicher School Sector-46 Faridabad
TOTAL MEDALS = 11 ,TROPHY = 1


Date Competition
11th and 12th August 5 Gold Medal in District Swimming Championship -2017 Girls group-III (age group 12-13 yrs)
1 Gold , 4 Silver in District Swimming Championship -2017 Women Group ( any age group).
1 silver medal in Relay Swimming competition (Any Age group and team)
Best swimmer trophy in Girls group-III .

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (SWIMMING) 2016-17


Date Competition
30TH -31TH JULY 2016 Anjali got 2 Gold Medals in Modern Pentathlon National Championship 2016-17 at Karnal.
4TH -5TH AUGUST 2016 Anjali got 4 Gold and 3 Silver Medals in Distt.
Swimming Championship held at Aravali International School, Sector-43 Faridabad.
23rd AUGUST 2016 Anjali got 3 Gold medals in Distt. Swimming Championship held at Eicher School, Sector-46 Faridabad.
24th December 2016 Anjali got 4th Place in World Baithle and Traithle Championship 2016, held at Sarasota, Florida, USA.

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (KICK BOXING) 2016-17


Date Competition
15TH – 17TH JULY 2016 Rahul Candela got 2 Gold Medals in Distt. Kick Boxing Championship.
28th August 2016 Rahul Candela of Class-XI, got 2 Gold Medals and Harish Chandela of Class - XI, got 1 Gold medal & 1 silver medal in state kickboxing championship held at Kurkshetra.
14th Oct to 16th Oct, 2016 Rahul, Harsh and Prince participate in state kick boxing championship held at NIT-3, MCF Sports Complex Faridabad.
Kickboxing team got 3 gold and 1 silver medal and Rahul Chandela also got 5000 cash award.

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (TAEKWONDO) 2016-17


Date Competition
24TH AUGUST, 2016 Abhishek of Class-XI, got 1 Silver Medal in Distt. Taekwondo Championship Held at Sector-12, Sports Complex Faridabad.
28th AUGUST, 2016 Saria of Class-IV, Malika of Class-XI, Abhishek of Class-XI got 1 Gold medal in 1st open District Taekwondo championship held at NIT Faridabad

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (SKATING) 2016-17


Date Competition
21ST AUGUST, 2016 Sourav of Class-VIII, got 2 Gold Medals in 2nd TRIPLE 'S' Skating Championship Held at Aravali International School, Sector-43.
21ST AUGUST, 2016 Tejasva of Class-VI, got 2 Silver Medals in 2nd TRIPLE 'S' Skating Championship Held at Aravali International School, Sector-43
21ST AUGUST, 2016 Amog of Class-IV, got 2 Bronze Medals in 2nd TRIPLE 'S' Skating Championship Held at Aravali International School, Sector-43.
21ST AUGUST, 2016 Aniruddh of Class-VII, got 1 Bronze Medal in 2nd TRIPLE 'S' Skating Championship Held at Aravali International School, Sector-43.
09th Sept. to 11th Sept.2016 Sourab of Class -VIII, got 1 gold and 1 bronze medal in state skating championship held at Rohtak.
19th Feb. to 22nd Feb. 2017 Sourab of Class - VIII, Participated in National Skating Championship held at Goa , sports complex.

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS (Volleyball) 2016-17


Date Competition
30th AUGUST, 2016 School volleyball under-14 boys team got IInd position in District volleyball championship held at Fogat Public School Sector-56,
17th Oct to 19th Oct, 2016 School Volleyball Under-14 boys team participated in state volleyball championship held at Sirsa.
Manas Batra and Tanish Kataria of Class - 9th Selected for State Volleyball tournament held at Karnal.